Friday, April 25, 2008

2nd sleepover

Due to the Hari Anugerah Cemerlang which fell on a Saturday..
Monday.. 21April was a holiday for AGRS students..
Well.. Never miss a chance to go out??
Yup i think..
At first im going to play badminton with Ley, SiewLi and Yingxin..
But something happened..
I cant go at the last minute..
Sobss...
However..
I got 2nd plan.. Backup ma..
Well.. I brought my school bag and an additional shopping bag.. To school?? Nope..
I went to Michie's house for the 2nd sleepover in this year!!!
Used kinda long time to persuade mom..
Nearly sesat-ted when i was on my way to her house..

Sharron's bed!! Kinda messy though.. Ha.. Mine's worst!!

Wa.. Michie's 3 teddy bears got a perfect spot to sleep.. Beside the view.. Great..

Fairyland..

Wakaka.. lunch time hor..
One of my longest, most noisiest and funniest lunch..
Won't forget it.. Hehe..

Michie was arranging the deco for me to........

SNAP!! Cute!!

the excuse i used to go to Michie's house..
practice piano for the choir..

Woohoo.. ATTENTION!! The female Jay!!

haha.. Michie was forced to let me snap her.. because i snapped non-stop.. haha..

Ish.. Michie got tuition.. Unfortunately.. I cant follow.. What i did when she's not at home?? Stayed with Sharron, watched Enchanted and EAT EAT EAT..

Sharron asked me to try the baby-biscuit cake which was made by her mom..

AGAIN.. Sharron wanna make me FAT.. She asked me to accompany her to eat ice-cream and gimme a BIG scoop.. We kept on arguing on the fact that ice-cream make us fat.. She said no, i said YES!! It's true!!


Michie's 'neat' study table.. She had to tidy it up because i came.. But not very tidy aso.. Haha..

Dino Dino Dino.. NOt Fairyland lo..

Me and the Minnie mouse from HongKong Disneyland.. Ish, forgot to snap one with Michie's Tigger..

Wakaka.. Michie was on the phone with DD.. My phone leh.. Haha.. Michie was hugging a huge mitochondrion!! Love bio but really hard!!

Michie refused to join me.. Wuwu..

HAHAHA.. Oo.. Michie 'fat hao' when she talked over the phone d!! Now i know.. Ha..

Michie and Me with the Mitochondrion..

Michie and Me without the mitochondrion..
I like this pic..

Well.. Chit-chatted till 1am something only we slept..
I yawned non-stop on Tuesday..
But then.. Worth it lo..
It was a really funny and one of my best memory with Michie..

I really gonna focus on exam ad!! Gonna reach the target that i have set!! I must add oil!!

Taggie..

Tagged by Jo!!

Name 5 people you can think of right off the top of your head.Don't read the questions underneath until you write the names of all 5 people.This is a lot funnier if you actually randomly list the names first..NO CHEATING!

1. Hubbie Jo..
2. Michie..
3. Saik Ley..
4. Deidre..
5. Cass..

DONT READ AHEAD UNLESS U FILLED THE TOP

1. How did you meet 1? (Jo)
In school. Form 1 we were in the same team when we were trained for junior prefect..

2. On a scale of 1 -10 how would u rate your friendship with 1? (Jo)
Emm.. I dunno how to rate d oo.. 8 gua..

3. How long have you known 4? (DD)
Not very long but seems like very long.. About 4 months.. Since January 2008..

4. How do you know number 3? (Ley)
In school. Well.. In form 1.. We were in the same class.. Started to be very close in Form 2..

5. Wheres 5? (Cass)
Dunno.. Home Gua..

6.A fact about number 1? (Jo)
'She' is my hubbie in school!! Muackss.. Hehe..

7.Who is 4 going out with? (DD)
Still available gua.. Who wanna go out with her ask me first!! Im her mama.. Haha...

8. What does 1 do for a living? (Jo)
Do things which human does lo.. Eat Sleep School......... Computer and TV!!

9. Would you live with number 3? (Ley)
Of course yaya.. Wanna spend mroe time with her..

10. What do you like about number 2? (Michie)
Lotsa!! She's a close friend of mine.. Give me joy, huggies and care.. Offer me her ears when i have problem..

11. Do you miss number 5? (Cass)
Ya i think.. Maybe she won't miss me d la.. Ha..Jkjk..

12. Would you make out with number 4 ? (DD)
Huh?? Emm.. The height doesn't match.. haha.. Jk jk..

13. What’s your opinion of number 2? (Michie)
A good and caring person.. I really hope she can be happy all the time..

14. What's your favorite memory with number 5? (Cass)
Huh??? Got ah Cass?? Emm.. Snatch toilet?? Or snatch over my cellphone in KLCC in front of many people.. Haha..

15. What would you do if number 1 and 2 were going out? (Jo and Michie)
Emm Emm Emm.. My Hubbie and Lui Lui, how can!! haha.. JK!!

16. Ever had a long conversation with 5? (Cass)
Emm.. got but it's long time ago ad..

17. Have you ever slept at 2's house? (Michie)
Ya!! Not long ago.. Last monday.. Gonna update about it.. hehe..

18. Do you hang out with 3 a lot? (Ley)
Kinda.. We nearly go out together on Monday.. Unfortunately.. something happen.. HAIZ!!! SOBSS...

19. How often do you talk to 1? (Jo)
Kinda often.. Every schooling day..

20. What about 2? (Michie)
Kinda often also.. Every schooling day lo..

21. Have you ever thought 3 as more than a friend? (Ley)
A bestie?? A close best friend?? A neighbour.. Ha.. She sat beside me in form 3..

22. Would you go out for a date with 5? (Cass)
HUH!! No.. Haha..

23. Do you dream about 2? (Michie)
yaya.. very funny d!!! She snatched someone i like!! HAHA.. not Ron..

24. What did no 4 did to you that you can never forget? (DD)
A lot till cant list out.. hehe...

25. What have you done for 1 that the person never forget? (Jo)
Emm.. U gonna ask her.. hehe..

26. What's 3's hobby? (Ley)
Hang out with friend.. Chit-Chat.. Laugh.. Burb.. Shout.. HEHE.. She gonna kill me if she read this!!

I tag.....
1.Cass
2.Diyana
3.Sumin
4.Phoebe
5.Michie

Thursday, April 24, 2008

Choir Competition..

Well.. We were not prepare for this at all..
We had been forced to do this..
We had not been participating in this kind of thingy before..
But then..
It's the Anggerikian's first performance..
So.. Gonna appreciate it although it suckss.. Hehe..
A day which we had to go to school but no studying..
We went to SMK Seri Mutiara instead..

Da School..

Congrats me for going to your school?? Ish.. Felt like taking a taxi back after reaching here..

Da stage.. Well.. I haven't review the purpose of coming to this school..

Choir Competition!!!

Spot the piano?? Da spot which i won't forget!!
The performance was not that good.. Our standard was just not good enough to compete with the others.. My sheet music was blown away when i performed the 2nd song.. Luckily, i managed to finish it.. But i broke down.. Just dunno why.. Hehe.. Im fine.. Thanks to the huggies, the wishes, the sms-es and the blessing from them.. Thanks yo again!!

Well.. My school choir team..

Zoom.. Haha.. Ccy's expression.. The girl with cute mouth between SooYee and Ccy.. YIEN!!

Wakaka.. Mich looked over here.. SNAPPED!!


NEXT.. SNAPPED..

Benny Tham.. My primary schoolmate.. One of the best conductor.. MBS representator..Congrats..

Well.. Cant imagine if this thing appears in my school.. Kept remind me about exams..
5.. 4.. 3.. 2.. 1.. 0!!!! DAY TO DIE!!

Wakaka.. Savina Me and Jo in between the 'holes'..

Yien seems enjoying her meal..

Me and Bestie Ming..

Me and Mich.. Aha.. Our differences kinda obviously..
The height and the size.. Hehe.. Kiddin oo Michie..

To the right to the right..
Funny pose..

Love is in the air!! The shadow of SooYee and my hand..
Obviously the fat one is mine!! Haha..

Another shot..


Me and Cass..


The centre and the right one.. the king n queen of Narnia.. Ish.. Disturbed by Biba.. Nevermind.. KING.. PANCUNGKAN DIA!! i noe you are reading this..

Me and Hubbie Jo!!!

Finally.. I got to take picture with them in school.. Besties Tyng and Ley..
different class but our relationship never change!! Hehe..

Me Ley Cass Tyng!! Muackss..

Again one more shot..

Lastly before my leave.. with Ley..

Kinda love this day..
Although im disappointed about the my performance..
But i gain something which had totally overpowered the disappointment..
It's just great..
Felt so good..
Hope this can be remained.. Forever..
Thank God..
Thank Ron..
Thank EVERYONE..
and..
ANYONE..

Tuesday, April 22, 2008

Anugerah Cemerlang

Felt pretty outdated to post about this..
I delayed for about 3 days already..
Well, went to school on Saturday for Anugerah Cemerlang and choir performance..
DD.. cute lil fella whom suddenly appears in my life this year..
Thanks for your accompaniment..

Well.. ''Waxing'' Time.. Wakaka.. Ming's skill.. like making Roti Canai..

Tu Tu Tu Tu.. Cass after being 'waxed' and me.. Wakaka.. Sounds weird..

Me and Sweet.. She's cute with her new hairstyle..

Me and Sun..

Check this out.. Jo did her plastic surgery already
Same height with Tu Tu Cass oo..
Congrats Jo.. FINALLY..

OMR.. classic family pic..

The Narnia lion king and the Queen.. Wakaka..

Ish.. Performance time..
I ruined the performance.. Im the pianist.. I performed badly..

Kinda disappointed with it.. Plus someone's word.. Haiz.. Mood gone bad..

Sometimes i don't know whether im hating her or loving her.. Nevermind.. Let it be..

Luckily.. I was cheered up by this perfect lil thingy..

Emm?? the keyboard?? neh.. not big enough..

Emm?? the cute lil hands?? Yien's hand.. Nope..

THE MUSIC....

-Sometimes the world tries to knock you out but i believe in music like the way some people believes in fairy tales-

'A seriesof higher tone, it's arranged by the nature. It's governed by the laws of physics of the whole universe. It's an overtone, it's an energy, it's a wavelength. And if you are out riding it, good Lordy, you'll never hear it-

The sentences which i found it meaningful in the movie August Rush..

Au Revoir..